+61 (3) 9642 8454   hello@thirststudios.com

Give us a call

+61 (3) 9642 8454

Drop us a line

Or drop in for a coffee at our funky office → Level 3, 360 Little Collins Street, Melbourne, Victoria, 3000, Australia.

Ready to get started with us for your next project? Launch our project planner »

Privacy

Introduction

Thirst Studios takes the confidentiality of personal data seriously. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.

The Company's privacy policy sets out the ways Thirst Studios processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by Thirst Studios via the Thirst Studios website. Any personal data collected by Thirst Studios is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to Thirst Studios by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy polices of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and Thirst Studios's privacy policy will no longer apply.

Australian National Privacy Act

Our Privacy Policy and our approach to privacy adheres to the Australian Government's National Privacy Principles contained within the new Privacy Act.

Use Made of Personal Information

Personal information provided to Thirst Studios via the Thirst Studios website will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection.

In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.

Personal data will be collected and processed by Thirst Studios for the following purposes: to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications.

Your personal details will not be made available to any third parties.

Consent

By providing personal data to Thirst Studios users consent to the processing of such data by Thirst Studios as described in this privacy policy.

Use of Data For Direct Marketing Purposes

At each point of data collection users are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from Thirst Studios. Where users do not opt-out of such communications, Thirst Studios may provide information on The company's products, membership services, events, and training and education programmes. If at any time users want Thirst Studios to stop sending such communications they should write to:

Thirst Studios
Level 3, 360 Little Collins Street
Melbourne Victoria 3000 Australia

Verifying, updating and amending your personal information

If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simple email their request to hello@thirststudios.com

Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 40 days of receipt of the request.

Cookies

Cookies are not used on this website.

Links to Third Party Websites

This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by Thirst Studios and does not apply to third party websites users may access from this website.

The Company is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites. The Company advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.

Security

The Company holds your personal data in accordance with the Australian Government's National Privacy Principles contained within the new Privacy Act.

Notification of Changes

The Company will notify all members of any changes it makes to its privacy policy. If Thirst Studios decides to change its privacy policy, it will post such changes on this page so that you are always aware of how Thirst Studios uses your personal data.

Users have the right to ask Thirst Studios for a copy of the personal data held about them and to request that Thirst Studios correct any inaccuracies in that information.